Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
Photo may vary from actual product
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
 

Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX


10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Duplex Fibre


  • Bring fiber to the desktop conveniently and cost-effectively
  • USB-powered for portability, use it with the included power adapter
  • SFP port supports Gigabit Ethernet using 1250-Mbps SFP transceivers
  • UTP port supports 10/100/1000BASE-T
  • Supports Jumbo Ethernet frames up to 10,240 bytes
  • LED indicators for power, UTP, and fiber status
  • Ultra compact, weighing only 2.5 ounces
  • Warranty: 2-years
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Multimode
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseSX MM SC
SC
550m
 
AC, USB
  Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX  
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
  LMC4002AE  
On request
   
(1) 1000BaseSX MM ST
ST
550m
 
AC, USB
  Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX  
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
  LMC4001AE  
On request
   
Mode dep. on SFP
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) SFP (1000M)
Connector dep. on SFP
range dep. on SFP
 
AC, USB
  Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX  
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
  LMC4000AE  
On request
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
On request
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  Wallmount Bracket
Wallmount Bracket
  LMC400-WALL  
On request