Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
LGC120A-R3: Multimode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, SC, 220m, AC/USB/opt chassis
Photo may vary from actual product
LGC126A-R3: Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1550RX/1310TX), SC, 10km, AC/USB/opt chassis
 

MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter


Autosensing Gigabit Miniature Media Converters
These tiny Gigabit converters automatically sense speed on the copper side.


  • Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs
  • Compact size; measures just 0.8H x 1.8W x 3.4D cm.
  • Powered by a universal AC power supply or the optional rackmountable PowerTray.
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use.
  • Warranty: 2-years
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Multimode
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseSX MM SC
SC
220m
 
AC/USB/opt chassis
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter  
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC120A-R3 New!  
On request
   
Singlemode
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1310RX/1550TX)
SC
10km
 
AC/USB/opt chassis
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter  
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC125A-R2  
On request
   
(1) 1000Base SSF SM SC (1550RX/1310TX)
SC
10km
 
AC/USB/opt chassis
  MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter  
MiC 10/100/1000 Mbps Converter
  LGC126A-R3  
On request
   
Copper to Single Strand Fibre Modules must be used in pairs. Order (1) 1310-nm TX/1550-nm RX and (1) 1550-nm TX/1310-nm RX module for each connection.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  MiC Converter Rack - Rackmount power tray, 18 Slots, Internal AC power supply
MiC Converter Rack
  LHC018A-AC-R2  
On request
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  DIN-rail Mounting KIT
DIN-rail Mounting KIT
  DIN-RAIL MC2  
On request
   
  DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
  LXC-DR  
On request
   
Adaptors & Adaptor Cables
  USB Power Cable
USB Power Cable
  LHC021A  
On request